Banner_Runner2

   Past Winners

Men

 

 

 

2010

Jean Ndyasenga

Birchfield Harriers

1.04.48 - Record

2009

David Webb

Leeds AC

1.04.50

2008

Toby Lambert

Winchester & District

1.05.41

2007

Williard Chinhanhu

Poole Runners

1.04.52 *

2006

Huw Lobb

Bedford & County

1.06.07

2005

Dai Roberts

Marlow Striders

1.12.50

2004

Jerome Claeys

Highgate Harriers

1.08.37

2003

Ronnie Adams

Portsmouth Joggers

1.10.39

2002

Event Not Held

 

 

2001

Andrew Hennesy

Puma TVH

1.10.39

2000

Mark Flint

Birchfield Harriers

1.06.04

1999

David Taylor

Blackheath Harriers

1.08.42

1998

Vince Garner

Aldershot

1.06.55

1997

Paul Harris

Bicester AC

1.07.50

1996

Gary Bishop

Boxhill Racers

1.06.54

1995

Peter Haynes

Basildon AC

1.05.26

1994

Wayne Buxton

Bristol AC

1.08.41

1993

Mark Curzons

Old Gaytonians

1.08.18

1992

Event Not Held

 

 

1991

David Taylor

Blackheath Harriers

1.08.41

1990

M Scheyt

 

1.08.38

1989

Mike Hurd

Bridlington AC

1.08.29

1988

Rob Watts

 

1.06.52

1986

Bill Glad

 

1.08.36

1985

Mike Bliss

Basingstoke AC

1.08.00

1984

Mike Hurd

Bridlington AC

1.06.59

Women

 

 

 

2010

Liz Yelling

Bedford & County

1.16.53

2009

Sarah Gee

Reading RR

1.18.10

2008

Liz Yelling

Bedford & County

1.11.09 - Record

2007

Alice Braham

BBC Running Club

1.17.19

2006

Melanie Ellis

Shaftsbury Barnet Harriers

1.17.46

2005

Alice Braham

 

1.20.14

2004

Michelle Lee

Milton Keynes AC

1.15.39

2003

Liz Hartney

Reading RR

1.19.37

2002

Event Not Held

 

 

2001

Sarah Bradbury

Aldershot Farnham & District

1.17.31

2000

Annie Emerson

 

1.15.52

1999

Gill O’Connor

Road Runners Club

1.21.32

1998

Leslie Leggart

Herne Hill

1.21.47

1997

Tracie Swindell

Thurrock Harriers

1.16.34

1996

Mandy Whittington

 

1.20.17

1995

Jackie Leak

Chiltern Harriers

1.17.44

1994

Jill Taylor

Liverpool Harriers

1.20.33

1993

Tanya Ball

Basingstoke AC

1.21.22

1992

Event Not Held

 

 

1991

Paula Fudge

Hounslow

1.15.59

1990

Janet Kelly

Gloucerter AC

1.20.36

1989

Nicky McCracken

 

1.16.56

1988

Rosemary Ellis

 

1.17.34

1986

Norma Blackwood

Aldershot Farnham & District

Unknown

1985

Karen Whapshot

Bracknell AC

Unknown

1984

Jane Davies

British Airways

Unknown

Web Design

website by chrian solutions